dEPARTMENT AND STAFF. . .
 
Department of English
SL.No   Name Qualification
1. Dr Shrimati Das  MA. Ph.D Post Doctoral Fellow- NKU-(USA)
2. Dr.Asha N Rabb MA. Ph.D
3. Dr. S.M.Chillur MA. Ph.D.
4. Dr.M.M.Dhalayat MA. Ph.D 
5. Dr Disha Madan MA. Ph.D
   
Department of Hindi
SL.No   Name Qualification
1. Dr(Smt) Z.H.Mulla (Rtd-2012) M.A,Ph.D, D.Litt
2. Dr.(Ms)S.M. Navalgund M.A,M.Phil, Ph.D, D.Litt
3. S.S.Banadar M.A,M.Phil
4. F.M. Balsing M.A,B.Ed
 
Department of Kannada
SL.No   Name Qualification
1. Dr.S.I.Kalkannavar M.A Ph.D
2. Dr.R.B.Kulkarni M.A Ph.D
3. Smt.N.C.Suryavanshi M.A.
 
Department of Urdu
SL.No   Name Qualification
1. Smt.R.S.Hussaini M.A SLET
2. Mr.I.A Patwegar  M.A, NET,SLET
3. Miss. N.A.Ragati M.A,B.Ed
 
Department of Physics
SL.No   Name Qualification
1. P. Isubu (Retired 2015) M.Sc., M.Phil
2. M  M Syed M.Sc
3. Dr. Mahantesh Yatnatti M.Sc. Ph.D
4. Miss. Qudsiya M.Sc. M.Phil
 
Department of Chemistry
 
SL.No   Name Qualification
1. Dr. Sardar Hussain M. Sc, Ph. D
2. Dr. R.F  Ankalagi (Retd) M.Sc. Ph.D
3.  M. B Patil M. Sc        
4. M. S Gulannavar M. Sc , M. Phil
5. Nishat Sudarji M. Sc
6. Shabaz Madaki M. Sc
7. Bharathi B. N M. Sc
 
Department of Mathematics
SL.No   Name Qualification
1. T V Marigoudar MSc, MPhil (Ph.D )
2. Miss Jabeen Maniyar MSc
 
Department of Botany
SL.No   Name Qualification
1. A. M. Gorikhan (Retired-2012) M.Sc.,
2. Syed.Feroze Ahmed M.Sc.,M.Phil.,
3. Mrs Shaukat Jabeen M.Sc.,B.Ed
 
Department of Zoology
SL.No   Name Qualification
1. Major Dr.M.F.Ansari  M.Sc., Ph.D.
2. Shri.M.M.Girni M.Sc. M.Phil
3. Smt.Shabeena Chitte M.Sc.
 
Department of Economics
SL.No   Name Qualification
1. Dr R C Hiremath MA, Ph.D
2. Asfiya, Hullatti MA
3. Asma Syed MA
 
Department of Sociology
SL.No   Name Qualification
1. Dr Zeenat .S.Kardigudd M.A, M.Phil.,Ph.D
 
Department of Political Science
SL.No   Name Qualification
1. G.A. Kalburgi M.A., M.Phil
2. U.S. Khazi M.A.,M.Phil., M.B.A, (HRM)
 
Department of History
SL.No   Name Qualification
1. Dr. K.A. Anvar Baig  (Retd 2012 ) M.A, M.Phil, Ph.D, Diploma in Epic
2. Ms R.A. Boudiwale M.A Guest faculty
 
Department of Commerce
SL.No   Name Qualification
1. Dr.R.A.Mulla M.Com;M.Phil;Ph.D
2. B.M.Rugi (Rtd) M.Com
3. K.S.Kulkarni(Rtd) M.Com
4. Roshan Nadaf M.Com, M.Phil NET
5. Nisar Bankapur M.Com
6. Anil Pawar M.Com
7. Naveed Sayed M.Com
8. Anjum Banu M.Com
 
Department of Statistics
SL.No   Name Qualification
1. A.I. SHIGLI M.Sc ,PGDCA.
 
Department of Computer Science
SL.No Name Qualification
1. Imam Hussain Mirji PGDCA, M.Sc, M.L.I.S, M.Phil (Ph.D)
2. Shahbaz Banu  H. Waddinkatti B.Sc(PMCS) M.Sc(C.S)
 
Department of Library and Information Center
SL.No Name Qualification
1. Imam Hussain Mirji PGDCA, M.Sc, M.L.I.S, M.Phil (Ph.D)
 
Department of Physical Education and Sports
SL.No Name Qualification
1. Dr. Irshad Ahmed Makkubhai M.P.Ed., M.A. Eng., N.I.S.FB, M.Phil., Ph.D
 
 
NEWS/EVENTS
 
 
Website Design & Developed By : sigmasoftech